My Local Area

Search

SeptemberOctober 2014November
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
Blue Right Arrow293012345
Blue Right Arrow6789101112
Blue Right Arrow13141516171819
Blue Right Arrow20212223242526
Blue Right Arrow272829303112
Blue Right Arrow3456789

What Day Is It Today? Banner
 



Welcome to our calendar of religious festivals and other events. All highlighted dates link to information about an event taking place. Simply click on the date and the information will appear in the box below. You can also click on an arrow on the left of the calendar to see a whole week's events.

If there are any events which you feel should be added to the calendar please  let us know. Requests will be considered by the Council's Race and Religion Group.

Print this calendar





Diversity image










 

No events listed for week commencing 1 October 2014
October 2014